Follow Us On

Agenda

Work in progress - We are working to offer you the best possible event

2022 Agenda

October, 10th - Grand Hotel
All Locations
Main Hall
Breakout Room 1
Breakout Room 2
Breakout Room 3
Breakout Room 4

Attendees registration

10 October 202209:30 - 10:30
10 October 202210:30 - 11:00Main Hall
Speakers
Mauro Santinato
Giorgio Ribaudo
10 October 202211:00 - 12:00Main Hall
Speakers
Massimo Mercati
Valentina Boschetto Doorly
Luca Mercalli
10 October 202212:00 - 13:00Main Hall
Speakers
John Taylor
Alexi Khajavi
Felipe Klein

Networking Lunch sponsored by belstay

10 October 202213:00 - 15:00
10 October 202215:00 - 16:00Main Hall
Speakers
Marco Stoppelli
Alejandro Hernández-Puértolas
Gonzalo García-Lago
Marcello Mangia
Leonardo Stassi

Coffee Break

10 October 202216:00 - 16:30
10 October 202216:30 - 17:30Main Hall
Speakers
Paolo Sandàli
Massimiliano Sarti
Paolo Gentili
Sharon Grob
10 October 202217:30 - 18:00Main Hall
Speakers
Jamil Sadegholvaad
Andrea Corsini
10 October 202215:30 - 17:30Breakout Room 1
Speakers
Mirko Lalli
Marco Comensoli
Giorgio Ribaudo
10 October 202215:30 - 17:30Breakout Room 2
Speakers
Enrico M. Turella
Elisa Sola
Davide Mantesso
Massimiliano Nico
Francesco Conserva
Massimo Iosa Ghini
10 October 202211:30 - 12:30Breakout Room 3
Speaker
Mattia Casadio
10 October 202215:30 - 17:30Breakout Room 3
Speakers
Gianleo Bosticco
Sara Digiesi
Gianluca Capone
Alan Mantin
Jerome Lassara
Maria Pia Intini
Mauro Vinci
Domenico Basanisi
10 October 202215:30 - 17:30Breakout Room 4
Speakers
Emanuele Prataviera
Giuseppe Rojo
Raffaella Peloso
Claudia Bisignani
Bruno Fondacaro
Massimiliano Macaione

Aperitif time

10 October 202218:00 - 19:30

Gala Dinner (reserved)

10 October 202219:30 - 22:30

After dinner party @ The Rock Island

10 October 202222:00 - 01:00
October, 11th - Palacongressi
All Locations
Main Hall

ITHIC SUNRISE RUN 5K

11 October 202207:00 - 08:30

Attendees registration

11 October 202208:30 - 09:15
11 October 202209:30 - 09:45Main Hall
Speakers
Mauro Santinato
Giorgio Ribaudo
Alessandro Mazzanti
11 October 202209:45 - 10:00Main Hall
Speaker
Nerio Alessandri
11 October 202210:00 - 10:15Main Hall
Speaker
Marco Pennisi
11 October 202210:15 - 11:15Main Hall
Speakers
Lorenzo Vianello
Fabrizio Trimarchi
Alessandro Lombardo
Francesco Gargani
Martina Mühlhofer
Roberto Vellotti
Anna Roscio

Coffee Break

11 October 202211:15 - 11:45
11 October 202211:45 - 12:15Main Hall
Speakers
Emiliano Russo
Michael Collini
Fabrizio Gaggio
Lorenzo Santoni
Valerio Casagrande
Benedetto Puglisi
Paolo Scordino
11 October 202212:15 - 13:00Main Hall
Speakers
Sébastien Bazin
Paolo Barletta
Francesco Calia

Networking Lunch

11 October 202213:00 - 14:45
11 October 202214:45 - 15:40Main Hall
Speakers
Marloes Knippenberg
Alexi Khajavi
Timo Gruenert
Josh Littman
Ramón Aragonés Marín
11 October 202215:40 - 16:00Main Hall
Speakers
Corrado Passera
Giorgio Ribaudo

Coffee Break

11 October 202216:00 - 16:30
11 October 202216:30 - 17:15Main Hall
Speakers
Angelo Riccaboni
Gabriele Gneri
Lorenzo Felici
Giuseppe Rossi
Francesco Lupoi
11 October 202217:15 - 18:00Main Hall
Speakers
Otmar Michaeler
Giorgio Ribaudo

Closing toast sponsored by Palma MySuite

11 October 202218:00 - 19:30